Son Ye Jin

Son Ye Jin
Profile:
Name: 손예진 / Son Ye Jin (Son Yeh Jin)
Real name: 손연진 / Son Yun Jin (Son Yeon Jin)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Jan-11 (age 33)
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister
Talent agency: MSteam Entertainment
TV Series
Shark (KBS2, 2013)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010) cameo
Personal Preference (MBC, 2010)
Spotlight (MBC, 2008)
Alone in Love (SBS, 2006)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
Daemang (SBS, 2002)
Sun Hee and Jin Hee (MBC, 2001)
Delicious Proposal (MBC, 2001)
Movies:
The Bad Guy Must Die (2015)
The Pirates (2014)
Blood and Ties (2013)
The Tower (2012)
Spellbound (2011)
Into the White Night (2009)
My Wife is Married (2008)
Open City (2008)
Yobi The Fox (2007)
The Art of Seduction (2005)
April Snow (2005)
A Moment to Remember (2004)
Crazy First Love (2003)
The Classic (2003)
Lover’s Concerto (2002)
Chihwaseon (2002)
Secret Tears (2002)
Awards:
2010 46th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Dresser Award
2009 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Actress Award (“My Wife Got Married”)
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Popularity Award (“My Wife Got Married”)
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best Onscreen Couple Award with Kim Joo Hyuk (“My Wife Got Married”)
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best Actress Award (“My Wife Got Married”)
2007 43rd Baeksang Arts Awards: Best TV Actress Award (Alone in Love)
2006 Korean Model Awards: Most Popular Commercial Model
2006 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Alone in Love)
2006 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award – Actress (Alone in Love)
2006 Asia-Pacific Film Festival: Best Actress Award (“April Snow”)
2004 9th Moscow International Love Movie Awards: Best Couple Award (“The Classic”)
2003 40th Grand Bell Awards: Best New Actress Award (“The Classic”)
2003 39th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress Award (“The Classic”)
2003 24th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Popularity Award (“The Classic” and “Crazy First Love”)
2002 Korean Federation of Film Critics Awards: Best New Actress Award (“Lover’s Concerto”)
2001 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award (Delicious Proposal)
Trivia:
Education: Junghwa Girls High School, Seoul National University (Film Arts degree)
Hobbies: Swimming
Religion: Roman Catholic (baptismal name: Dominica)

Bir Cevap Yazın

Aşağıya bilgilerinizi girin veya oturum açmak için bir simgeye tıklayın:

WordPress.com Logosu

WordPress.com hesabınızı kullanarak yorum yapıyorsunuz. Çıkış  Yap /  Değiştir )

Google+ fotoğrafı

Google+ hesabınızı kullanarak yorum yapıyorsunuz. Çıkış  Yap /  Değiştir )

Twitter resmi

Twitter hesabınızı kullanarak yorum yapıyorsunuz. Çıkış  Yap /  Değiştir )

Facebook fotoğrafı

Facebook hesabınızı kullanarak yorum yapıyorsunuz. Çıkış  Yap /  Değiştir )

Connecting to %s